Awards List

(Winner)
Susan Choi

(Finalist)
Createspace

(Finalist)
Mel Bossa

(Finalist)
David Leavitt

(Finalist)
Nicola Griffith

(Winner)
Sara Farizan

(Finalist)
Tim Federle

(Finalist)
Alaya Dawn Johnson

(Finalist)
Bill Konigsberg

(Finalist)
Stewart Lewis

(Finalist)
Christopher R. Michael

(Finalist)
Julia Watts

(Finalist)
Guy Mark Foster

(Finalist)
Abigail Tarttelin

(Finalist)
Charles L. Ross

(Finalist)
Andrea Routley

(Finalist)
Laura Krughoff

(Finalist)
Jane Hoppen

(Finalist)
Richard Labonte

(Winner)
Luis Negron

(Finalist)
Manil Suri

(Finalist)
Jasmine Beach-Ferrara

(Finalist)
Rick Whitaker

(Finalist)
Caleb Crain

(Finalist)
Allan Gurganus

(Finalist)
Jason Friedman

(Winner)
Janice Law

(Finalist)
David Lennon

(Finalist)
Greg Herren

(Finalist)
Garry Ryan
  • / Police/Detective/Law Enforcement
  • Buy Buy

(Finalist)
Jon Michaelsen
  • / Police/Detective/Law Enforcement
  • Buy Buy

(Winner)
T.J. Klune

(Finalist)
Janet Trumble

(Finalist)
L.A. Witt

(Finalist)
L.A. Fields

(Finalist)
L.C. Chase

(Finalist)
Alexis Hall

(Finalist)
Lynley Wayne

(Finalist)
Larry Benjamin

(Finalist)
Rebekah Weatherspoon

(Finalist)
Chavisa Woods

(Finalist)
E.E. Charlton-Trujillo

(Finalist)
Ali Liebegott

(Finalist)
Jean Ryan

(Finalist)
Kate Worsley

(Finalist)
Christiana Harrell

(Finalist)
T. Greenwood

(Finalist)
Wally Lamb

(Winner)
Katherine V. Forrest
  • / Police/Detective/Law Enforcement
  • Buy Buy

(Finalist)
Ann Roberts

(Finalist)
Anne Holt
  • / Police/Detective/Law Enforcement
  • Buy Buy

(Finalist)
Jean Sheldon

(Finalist)
Diane Wood

(Finalist)
Val McDermid

(Finalist)
Ellen Hart

(Finalist)
Jenna Rae

(Winner)
Andrea Bramhall

(Finalist)
Nell Stark

(Finalist)
Karin Kallmaker

(Finalist)
Lynn Ames

(Finalist)
Mason Dixon

(Finalist)
Gerri Hill

(Finalist)
D. Jackson Leigh

(Finalist)
Ann McMan; Salem West

(Finalist)
Tracey Richardson

(Finalist)
Lee Thomas

(Finalist)
Isabella Carter

(Finalist)
Nathan Burgoine

(Finalist)
Marie Castle

(Finalist)
Imogen Binnie

(Finalist)
Devon Jones